Sports Betting

7baje Betting — Live bet on cricket, football, and 30+ other sports. Win at the best odds.

Bet on Bangladesh's most-loved sports at 7baje. Place live bets on the IPL, Cricket World Cup, Premier League, and all major tournaments — and watch results unfold in real time.

500+ markets Live Betting Instant Payouts
7baje
38 Match is Now Live
BAN vs IND: 2.15 / 3.40
Today's Big Win: BDT 56,800
Active Bettors: 2,743

7baje Betting — Why Do Players in Bangladesh Love It?

Sports run deep in Bangladesh. Cricket goes without saying — but football, kabaddi, tennis, and badminton all have passionate followings too. 7baje respects that passion, which is why the platform has been built with Bangladeshi players in mind.

7baje offers internationally competitive odds. Many platforms come with low odds and high margins, which cuts into bettors' returns. 7baje is different — our cricket and football odds are among the most competitive in the market.

The most popular feature is Live Betting. Odds shift in real time as the match unfolds, and you can place a bet at any moment. If a bowler is on fire in the third over, back them right then and there. That kind of thrill is hard to find anywhere else.

Keep in mind: Betting is for entertainment. Never bet beyond your budget. To learn about responsible betting, Click here.
7baje

Live Match & Odds

View All Matches
Live Cricket Football Tennis Basketball Table Tennis Esports
ICC T20 World Cup
LIVE
Bangladesh 87/3 · 12.2 India
Bangladesh2.15
Draw—
India1.78

T20 · 2nd Innings

Premier League
LIVE
Man City 1 : 1 Arsenal
Man City2.40
Draw3.20
Arsenal2.90

68 minutes played

IPL 2026
LIVE
Mumbai Indians 142/6 · 18 CSK
MI1.95
Draw—
CSK1.88

T20 · 1st Innings

La Liga Tonight 11:00
Real Madrid vs Barcelona
Real Madrid2.05
Draw3.50
Barcelona3.10

Upcoming

ATP Masters
LIVE
Djokovic 6-4, 3-2 Alcaraz
Djokovic1.65
——
Alcaraz2.30

2nd set in progress

BPL 2026 Tomorrow
Dhaka Capitals vs Sylhet Strikers
Dhaka1.85
——
Sylhet2.00

Upcoming

Which Sports Do You Want to Bet On?

7baje covers more than 30 sports for you to bet on. Here are some of the most popular ones among Bangladeshi bettors.

Cricket
150+ markets per match

Bet across all formats — T20, ODI, and Test. Markets are available for match winner, top batsman, runs per over, and more.

BPL · IPL · World Cup
Football
200+ markets per match

Place live bets on the world's top leagues. Markets are available for goalscorers, half-time scores, corners, and much more.

PL · La Liga · Champions League
Tennis
80+ markets per match

Betting opportunities are available across all major tournaments, from the ATP and WTA tours to the Grand Slams.

ATP · WTA · Grand Slams
Esports
50+ markets per match

Bet on CS:GO, Dota 2, and League of Legends esports matches. This market is growing fast among younger bettors.

CS:GO · Dota 2 · LoL
Bet Slip (Example) 3 bets

BAN vs IND · T20 World Cup

Bangladesh to Win

Odds: 2.15

Real Madrid vs Barcelona · La Liga

Real Madrid to Win

Odds: 2.05

Djokovic vs Alcaraz · ATP Masters

Djokovic to Win

Odds: 1.65

7baje

Today's Best Odds

7baje offers competitive odds across the board. Check out today's popular betting markets and their odds in the list below.

Match Market Odds Status
BAN vs IND Bangladesh Win 2.15
LIVE
Real Madrid vs Barca Real Madrid Win 2.05 Tonight 11:00
MI vs CSK MI Win 1.95
LIVE
Djokovic vs Alcaraz Djokovic Win 1.65
LIVE
Dhaka vs Sylhet Dhaka Win 1.85 Tomorrow
PSG vs Lyon PSG Win 1.55 Tomorrow

Live odds are subject to change. Log in to see the current odds.

7baje Betting Special Features

Good odds alone are not enough — a great betting platform needs to deliver much more. 7baje understands exactly what you are looking for.

Live Betting

Place bets in real time while the match is in progress. Odds update every second.

Live Streaming

Many matches can be streamed directly within 7baje. Bet and watch at the same time.

Cash Out Option

Cash out your bet before the match ends. Cut your risk and lock in a guaranteed return.

Match Statistics

Check detailed stats before placing your bet. Make better decisions with the right information.

Bet Notifications

Get instant notifications whenever the odds change on your favorite matches.

Mobile App Experience

A seamlessly smooth betting experience on your smartphone. Place bets even from the stands.

7baje

Betting Frequently Asked Questions

Answers to the Most Frequently Asked Questions by Bettors

The minimum bet on 7baje generally starts from BDT 20, though this may vary by market and game type. Special tournaments may have lower minimums. Your maximum bet limit is determined by your account level and VIP membership tier.

Pre-match betting means placing a bet before the match starts, where odds tend to stay relatively stable. Live betting means placing bets while the match is in progress — odds shift every moment, making it a far more exciting experience. 7baje offers both options.

As soon as a match ends, your winnings are credited directly to your 7baje wallet. Withdrawal requests are typically processed within 30 minutes to 24 hours. VIP members receive the fastest withdrawals.

Yes, 7baje lets you bet on multiple matches at once — this is known as an accumulator or parlay bet. If every selection in your accumulator wins, the odds multiply together, meaning your payout can be significantly higher. However, if any single bet loses, the entire accumulator is lost.

New members at 7baje receive a betting welcome bonus on their first deposit. Boosted odds and free bet offers are also available for major tournaments. To learn about bonus terms and conditions, visit our Terms and Conditions View page.

Start Betting Today

Sign up at 7baje, make a deposit, and place live bets on all the big matches — from cricket to football.

বাংলা